ETQW Minimizer

News rund um das Thema Enemy Territory QuakeWars
Benutzeravatar
silver
Admin
Admin
Beiträge: 4731
Registriert: 01.07.2003, 17:35
Wohnort: Castle Wolfenstein
Kontaktdaten:

ETQW Minimizer

Beitragvon silver » 13.09.2007, 11:48

<img src="http://www.wolfenstein-city.4players.de/banner/quakewars.png" align="left" border="0">Wer kennt das Problem denn nicht? Man möchte mal kurz nach ICQ/IRC schaun oder einfach schnell im Web etwas nachschaun aber das %&$§& Spiel lässt sich nicht minimieren. Bei Quake Wars das selbe Problem wie bei Q3, RTCW, ET, ...
Doch es gibt auch wieder für Quake Wars einen Minimizer. Um genau zu sein haben wir gleich zwei für euch.


Minimizor v1.4
Supported Games

»Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory
»Enemy Territory: Quake Wars
»Quake 3
»Quake 4
»Warsow

Features

» You can change the Shortcut for minimizing.
» Automatics startup at windows.
» Automatic switches to the right game when minimizing.
» Support multiple games.
» Changes screen to desktop resolution when minimized.
» Cannot start when game is running.
» Cannot close when game is running.

-=Hier gehts zum Download=-
Quelle

ETQW-Minimizer

sonic-nz hat geschrieben:I've had a lot of friends in NZ ask me about Alt-Tabbing, and it's possible to use the etmin program that's around for Wolfenstein ET to work for ETQW. However, there's this app here that I made, based on some etmin code I found.

That runs in the system tray and gives you Alt-Tab access in ETQW - well, almost. It uses Alt+Q instead of Alt+Tab, and you must be at a menu (limbo menu doesn't count) for it to work. It correctly changes the resolution so if you play at a resolution that's different to your desktop then you'll get the right one (only if you use Alt+Q to get back into the game though). I do plan on fixing the quirks, but only if the final game ships without Alt+Tab working.

I just thought I'd share here too as I'm sure there's lots of other people irritated by the lack of Alt+Tabbing.

sonic-nz

-=Hier gehts zum Download=-
Zuletzt geändert von silver am 13.09.2007, 12:23, insgesamt 1-mal geändert.

Benutzeravatar
Krumenuke
Mod-Schreck
Mod-Schreck
Beiträge: 310
Registriert: 02.09.2003, 12:30
Wohnort: Bayern
Kontaktdaten:

Beitragvon Krumenuke » 13.09.2007, 12:02

der erste download geht nich
Bild

Bild

Benutzeravatar
silver
Admin
Admin
Beiträge: 4731
Registriert: 01.07.2003, 17:35
Wohnort: Castle Wolfenstein
Kontaktdaten:

Beitragvon silver » 13.09.2007, 12:17

Krumenuke hat geschrieben:der erste download geht nich

lüg nicht :twisted:
na hab ich schon gefixed. war ein tippfehler drin.


Zurück zu „Quake Wars News“

Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast

cron